RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
2409 Shady Ave, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15217, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Adam Somers
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 13th 2012, 11:58pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. E. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Waltz, Ricky
11
West Chester Hen
13:37.0
1
2
Moy, Kevin
11
West Chester Hen
13:51.7
2
3
Gilman, Brandon
10
Lowell
13:58.5
3
4
Swart, Will
10
West Chester Hen
14:00.7
4
5
Sheridan, Ryan
11
Chaminade
14:03.1
5
6
Notarianni, Christophe
10
LaSalle Academy
14:04.0
6
7
Fowler, Matt
11
Lowell
14:06.7
7
8
Paquin, Michael
12
LaSalle Academy
14:08.2
8
9
Hayes, Thomas
11
Chaminade
14:09.0
9
10
Aneser, Jack
11
Chaminade
14:09.5
10
11
Andrews, Anthony
11
Lowell
14:12.5
11
12
Carney, Lawrence
10
Lowell
14:13.9
12
13
Swanson, Levi
11
LaSalle Academy
14:14.9
13
14
Broadhead, Daken
09
Scotia-Glenville
14:25.1
14
15
Romano, Matt
11
West Genesee Sen
14:26.5
15
16
Ames, Ryan
10
Lowell
14:26.9
16
17
Bearkland, Andrew
09
Cicero-North Syr
14:28.3
17
18
Enis, Caleb
11
Brighton
14:28.9
18
19
Kelly, Brian
12
Chaminade
14:30.3
19
20
Sciuto, Nicholas
12
Westford Academy
14:31.3
20
21
Koch, Justin
12
Brighton
14:31.7
21
22
Ferrari, Jason
10
Newtown
14:32.2
22
23
Aldrich, Jeff
11
West Chester Hen
14:33.2
23
24
Foster, Patrick
12
LaSalle Academy
14:33.7
24
25
Cochran, James
12
Chaminade
14:34.3
25
26
Vodacek, Mason
Brighton
14:35.2
26
27
Connelly, Gerard
10
Smithtown West
14:36.3
27
28
Pollicino, Dennis
09
Scotia-Glenville
14:38.2
28
29
George, Jared
10
Cicero-North Syr
14:39.4
29
30
McAnulty, Logan
10
West Genesee Sen
14:42.2
30
31
Haley, Kyle
11
St Anthony's
14:44.9
31
32
Richards, Tyler
11
Lowell
14:46.3
32
33
Clarke, Dylan
11
Tappan Zee
14:46.9
33
34
Pinney, Frankie
11
Westfield
14:47.3
34
35
Schabdach, John
12
West Chester Hen
14:47.6
35
36
Forand, Derek
12
LaSalle Academy
14:47.9
36
37
Mulholland, Reuben
11
Tappan Zee
14:48.2
37
38
Riggs, Conor
10
Pearl River
14:48.6
38
39
carpenter, Ethan
10
Smithtown West
14:49.6
39
40
Chang, Andres
12
Westfield
14:50.8
40
41
Mccarthy, Andrew
11
Lowell
14:51.2
41
42
Hellmig, Alex
12
West Chester Hen
14:52.0
42
43
Cuttler, Alex
12
West Genesee Sen
14:52.6
43
44
Lavall, Giancarlo
11
LaSalle Academy
14:53.3
44
45
Mahoney, Sean
10
Pearl River
14:55.5
45
46
halloran, blaise
12
Commack Dist
14:55.9
46
47
LeWarn, Peter
10
Tappan Zee
14:56.3
47
48
Katz, Benjamin
12
Westford Academy
14:56.6
48
49
Pagano, Christian
12
Ocean City
14:57.1
49
50
Russell, TJ
11
Tappan Zee
14:57.4
50
51
Norton, Grant
09
Scotia-Glenville
14:57.8
51
52
Mangold, Kyle
10
Newtown
14:58.1
52
53
Smith, Connor
11
West Genesee Sen
14:58.4
53
54
Clay, Andrew
12
Smithtown West
14:59.2
54
55
Dando, Austin
11
West Chester Hen
14:59.6
55
56
Richards, Mike
11
West Genesee Sen
15:00.0
56
57
Steele, Seth
11
Cicero-North Syr
15:01.0
57
58
Carstensen, Christian
10
Pearl River
15:02.6
58
59
Manda, Matt
10
Scotia-Glenville
15:02.9
59
60
Demarco, Zach
12
Guilford
15:03.3
60
61
Buza, Hunter
09
West Genesee Sen
15:03.6
61
62
Pang, Jon
12
Tappan Zee
15:03.9
62
63
Royce, Phil
11
Smithtown West
15:04.2
63
64
Gorman, Kevin
11
Newtown
15:04.4
64
65
Puoppolo, Andrew
11
Stuyvesant
15:04.6
65
66
Milton, Austin
10
Jordan Elbridge
15:05.0
66
67
Traub, Brian
11
Cicero-North Syr
15:05.5
67
68
Erno, Anthony
10
Scotia-Glenville
15:05.9
68
69
Zarnitz, Christopher
12
St Anthony's
15:06.7
69
70
Peternell, Adam
10
Westford Academy
15:08.5
70
71
Higgins, Liam
11
Pearl River
15:08.9
71
72
Chapasko, Zachary
12
LaSalle Academy
15:10.6
72
73
Russell, Evan
11
Cicero-North Syr
15:11.0
73
74
Towey, John
12
Westfield
15:11.7
74
75
Oliva, Greg
11
St Anthony's
15:13.8
75
76
Sattler, Austin
10
Guilford
15:14.3
76
77
Swenson, Nick
11
Newtown
15:15.0
77
78
Cheng, Steven
12
Tappan Zee
15:15.3
78
79
Buchan, James
12
Pearl River
15:15.6
79
80
Johnson, Wil
12
West Genesee Sen
15:16.4
80
81
Forshey, Matt
10
Scotia-Glenville
15:18.3
81
82
Mercurio, Anthony
12
Islip
15:21.2
82
83
Malynn, Michael
12
Westford Academy
15:21.5
83
84
Harrington, Tom
11
Smithtown West
15:21.9
84
85
Hughes, Terence
12
Pearl River
15:24.5
85
86
Silva, Jacob
10
North Salinas
15:26.9
86
87
Cruz, Julian
11
North Salinas
15:27.6
87
88
Johnston, Joe
10
Westfield
15:27.9
88
89
Michael, Doxey
11
Smithtown West
15:28.4
89
90
Jackler, Bryan
10
Westfield
15:29.0
90
91
Cox, Michael
12
St Anthony's
15:29.3
91
92
Stanley, David
11
Westford Academy
15:29.7
92
93
Joyner, Michael
12
Tappan Zee
15:30.1
93
94
Sidoti, Nicholas
12
Chaminade
15:30.6
94
95
Jurasinski, Gus
10
Ocean City
15:30.9
95
96
Bugos, Daniel
12
Westford Academy
15:31.2
96
97
Nichols, Cameron
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:31.6
97
98
Pandiscio, Christopher
11
Westford Academy
15:32.6
98
99
Volatile, Sean
11
Commack Dist
15:32.9
99
100
Burg, Ethan
09
Newtown
15:33.5
100
101
mcneil, hugh
12
Commack Dist
15:34.1
101
102
Sheikh, Mohammed
12
Tottenville
15:34.5
102
103
Pierpoint, Travis
10
Ocean City
15:35.0
103
104
Montaro, Jordan
12
Sachem East
15:35.5
104
105
Birle, John
10
Westfield
15:37.7
105
106
Kostecki, Henry
12
Smithtown West
15:38.7
106
107
Zingarella, Matt
12
Guilford
15:39.1
107
108
Frank, Jared
11
Walt Whitman
15:39.6
108
109
Barry, Connor
11
Hunterdon Centra
15:40.7
109
110
Smith, Grandon
11
Newtown
15:42.0
110
111
Tedford, Ty
12
Saranac Central
15:43.7
111
112
Jackson, Tyler
10
Jordan Elbridge
15:44.3
112
113
Guglielmo, Andrew
12
Rush Henrietta S
15:45.5
113
114
Jarrah, Alex
12
Smithtown West
15:45.8
115
Chen, Jonathan
10
Walt Whitman
15:46.2
114
116
Ligham, Zach
11
Guilford
15:47.3
115
117
Hyman, Matt
12
Hunterdon Centra
15:48.8
116
118
Ciociari, Vincent
12
Sachem East
15:49.5
117
119
Martinez, Tim
11
Sachem East
15:50.1
118
120
Dashnaw, Chad
11
Saranac Central
15:50.5
119
121
Rooney, James
10
Scotia-Glenville
15:50.8
120
122
O'Neill, Kyle
11
Pearl River
15:51.2
121
123
Rockwell, Emmanuel
Clarence
15:52.3
122
124
Arthur, Evan
Clarence
15:53.8
123
125
McCarroll, David
10
Rush Henrietta S
15:55.6
124
126
Gill, Robbie
12
Walt Whitman
15:57.1
125
127
Almeida, Christian
10
Sachem East
15:57.4
126
128
McDonald, John
11
Hunterdon Centra
15:59.1
127
129
Guh, Harrison
10
Walt Whitman
15:59.8
128
130
Wray, Josh
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:02.8
129
131
Assisi, Ryan
10
Cicero-North Syr
16:04.5
130
132
Bennet, Nathan
11
Walt Whitman
16:05.1
131
133
Barrett, Mike
11
Ocean City
16:06.0
132
134
Greene, Connor
10
General Douglas
16:07.1
133
135
Orozco, Jose
11
North Salinas
16:07.4
134
136
Couture, Brandon
11
Bishop Hendricke
16:08.0
135
137
Shor, Eric
11
Westfield
16:08.8
136
138
gonsalves, blake
12
Commack Dist
16:09.1
137
139
Johnson, Brett
09
Ocean City
16:09.4
138
140
Dillman, Jack
12
Smithtown West
16:09.9
141
Smith, Owen
10
Stuyvesant
16:10.2
139
142
Pimentel, Aidan
09
Walt Whitman
16:12.4
140
143
Lachenmayr, Andrew
11
Hunterdon Centra
16:15.1
141
144
Claxton, William
10
Smithtown West
16:16.1
145
Schaefer, William
Guilford
16:17.2
142
146
piere, Jonathan
12
Middletown
16:19.3
143
147
Zhong, Wilson
10
Stuyvesant
16:20.2
144
148
Lombardi, Matt
12
Bishop Hendricke
16:21.9
145
149
Weiss, Spencer
11
Stuyvesant
16:22.7
146
150
Olsen, Tim
12
Sachem East
16:23.5
147
151
Ely, Geoff
12
Ocean City
16:26.1
148
152
Xi, Zhengqui
12
Stuyvesant
16:26.5
149
153
Morra, Eric
11
General Douglas
16:27.3
150
154
Petrogani, Justin
12
Commack Dist
16:27.7
151
155
Gay, Jared
11
Rush Henrietta S
16:28.6
152
156
Monalo, Ariel
12
Sachem East
16:29.6
153
157
Eberle, Christopher
Clarence
16:29.9
154
158
Molstad, Michael
12
New Providence
16:30.3
155
159
Dewes, Matthew
Clarence
16:30.7
156
160
Pagano, Taylor
09
Ocean City
16:31.2
157
161
Gilroy, Billy
12
New Providence
16:34.4
158
162
Kowalski, Thomas
11
Commack Dist
16:34.8
159
163
Peake, Jesse
10
North Salinas
16:35.7
160
164
Fixler, David
11
Jordan Elbridge
16:36.5
161
165
Dykes, Alex
11
Rush Henrietta S
16:37.0
162
166
Whittico, Austin
12
Jordan Elbridge
16:37.4
163
167
Williams, Nick
12
Islip
16:39.1
164
168
Scorie, Michael
11
Tottenville
16:39.9
165
169
Nolan, Daniel
11
Tottenville
16:41.9
166
170
Oniyide, Tosin
12
Islip
16:44.3
167
171
Soriano, Robert
11
Middletown
16:45.5
168
172
Kellaher, Dan
11
Sachem East
16:47.1
169
173
Mauro, Sean
12
Islip
16:49.0
170
174
Nolan, George
10
Hastings
16:52.5
171
175
Whittico, Dylan
11
Jordan Elbridge
16:54.3
172
176
Germaine, Adam
Guilford
16:55.7
173
177
Conway, Sean
11
Islip
16:58.3
174
178
Ganovsky, Peter
09
Taylor Allderdic
16:59.4
175
179
Frostick, Jake
11
Saranac Central
17:01.6
176
180
Vinjamuri, Aditya
10
New Providence
17:07.1
177
181
Eaton, Tyler
09
Rush Henrietta S
17:13.7
178
182
Cringle, Kaden
09
Saranac Central
17:14.2
179
183
Richer, Daniel
Clarence
17:14.7
180
184
Grinde, Zane
Clarence
17:15.8
181
185
Cunningham, Reid
09
Friends Seminary
17:17.1
182
186
Gray, Henry
09
Scarsdale Senior
17:22.9
183
187
Lew, Andy
12
Rush Henrietta S
17:24.1
184
188
Lemmon, Giles
09
Friends Seminary
17:25.2
185
189
Solender, Drew
09
Scarsdale Senior
17:25.7
186
190
Czelatka, Nick
11
Islip
17:26.3
187
191
Weinberger, Zach
09
Taylor Allderdic
17:26.7
188
192
Muehlberger, Nick
12
Jordan Elbridge
17:29.0
189
193
Carrigan, Conor
12
Saranac Central
17:29.6
190
194
Vogel, Eric
10
Queensbury
17:30.1
191
195
DiMichele, Andre'
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:31.2
192
196
Moskow, Ben
11
Guilford
17:31.9
193
197
Cody, Chris
11
St Anthony's
17:36.4
194
198
Adeyemi, Teniola
12
Bishop Loughlin
17:37.5
195
199
Ahlers, Nicholas
Clarence
17:41.5
196
200
Bauer, Chris
12
Bellows Free Aca
17:42.1
197
201
Somers, Adam
12
Taylor Allderdic
17:43.1
198
202
Skrant, Brandon
10
Hunterdon Centra
17:47.4
199
203
Woolf, Andrew
11
Scarsdale Senior
17:48.4
200
204
Bernston, William
12
Smithtown West
17:53.3
205
Cioffi, Caleb
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:57.1
201
206
Rubin, Aaron
11
Taylor Allderdic
17:59.3
202
207
Reed, Anthony
11
Bellows Free Aca
18:02.5
203
208
Malhotra, Lucas
09
Scarsdale Senior
18:03.9
204
209
Smith, Matthew
11
Bishop Loughlin
18:05.2
205
210
Linero, Eric
11
St Anthony's
18:06.4
206
211
Kone, Brian
11
Bishop Loughlin
18:15.0
207
212
Anda, Brian De
12
North Salinas
18:17.1
208
213
Bourque, Brendan
09
Jordan Elbridge
18:18.3
209
214
DiPreta, Paul
09
Manhasset
18:19.1
210
215
Mihuc, Josh
10
Saranac Central
18:22.0
211
216
Mcilwain, Russell
09
Oratory Prep
18:24.1
212
217
Tercek, Clay
Hastings
18:35.1
213
218
Ferris, Gunnar
10
Jordan Elbridge
18:36.3
219
James, Patrick
09
Oratory Prep
18:42.8
214
220
Holmes, Benjamin
09
Scarsdale Senior
18:43.5
215
221
Newman, Judah
11
Friends Seminary
18:47.7
216
222
Cross, Andrew
12
Queensbury
18:49.5
217
223
Woolever, Douglas
10
Hunterdon Centra
18:51.7
218
224
Burnett, Akido
12
Bishop Loughlin
18:56.1
219
225
Britman, Joseph
11
Tottenville
18:56.9
220
226
Stinchcomb, Kevin
10
New Providence
18:57.4
221
227
Correa, Trevor
09
Bellport
18:57.6
222
228
Jarvis, Logan
09
Saranac Central
19:08.3
223
229
McAlmon, Kyle
11
Bishop Loughlin
19:12.8
224
230
McDowell, Chris
09
Jordan Elbridge
19:17.4
231
Roy, Krishan
12
Islip
19:21.1
225
232
Monobranco, James
12
Hunterdon Centra
19:25.3
226
233
Sorg, Sean
11
General Douglas
19:26.3
227
234
Ye, Zi-Han
11
Friends Seminary
19:29.4
228
235
Budisak, Andrew
09
Oratory Prep
19:34.2
229
236
DeMarsh, Josh
11
Queensbury
19:44.7
230
237
Turner, Brendan
09
New Providence
19:46.6
231
238
Caravello, James
11
Tottenville
19:48.0
232
239
Matirko, Kyle
09
Oratory Prep
19:48.8
233
240
Wolf, Matt
11
Bellows Free Aca
19:50.6
234
241
Osse, Chi
09
Friends Seminary
19:53.4
235
242
Gottlieb, Lewis
11
Scarsdale Senior
20:04.2
236
243
Fogarty, Jack
09
Hastings
20:16.4
237
244
MASSIAH, AVERY
12
Bishop Loughlin
20:19.7
238
245
Murphy, Stephen
12
Queensbury
20:26.7
239
246
Locastro, Steven
11
Tottenville
20:38.8
240
247
Zaff, Ori
11
Scarsdale Senior
20:40.8
241
248
DeBellis, Nic
11
Bellows Free Aca
20:53.2
242
249
Breede, Kevin
12
Bishop Hendricke
21:19.0
243
250
French, Zach
10
Queensbury
21:21.2
244
251
Burd, Nick
11
Oratory Prep
21:21.7
245
252
Weinhoffer, Mike
09
Oratory Prep
21:22.4
246
253
Kim, Michael
11
Scarsdale Senior
22:04.7
254
Palumbo, Louis
11
Commack Dist
22:45.8
247
255
Budis, Emmanuel
10
Manhasset
22:49.5
248
256
Petruso, Robert
10
Manhasset
23:41.9
249
257
Hersch, Marc
11
Scarsdale Senior
24:25.7
258
Cuevas, Johnny
10
Cristo Rey
25:33.3
250
259
Ready, Daniel
10
Manhasset
25:52.7
251
260
Rojas, Luis
11
Cristo Rey
31:45.2
252
261
Rodriguez, Aaron
09
Cristo Rey
31:53.4
253
262
Ajarar, Amin
09
Cristo Rey
31:57.8
254
263
Castro, Immanuel
10
Cristo Rey
31:59.2
255
264
Ababi, Kwaku
09
Bellport
33:25.7
256
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
311 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
2
2014
5
2013
4
11
2012
4
6
2010
4
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!